Everything is FREE until October 31free through October 31 →

Fantasy Football Trade Analyzer

Add the players you would give and the players you would get. Each one is valued from the rest-of-season board, re-ranked every morning for injuries, byes and depth-chart changes, as the fantasy points he should still score minus those of the last starter at his position in your league. Two good starters do not add up to a star when one of them sits on your bench, and this is how the analyzer accounts for that.

590 players valued for a 12-team PPR league.

Updated

You give

0 value

    You get

    0 value

      Add players to both sides to see the verdict.

      Values are rest-of-season pts above a replacement starter in a 12-team league.

      Trade value chart

      The top 84 by trade value in a 12-team PPR league: rest-of-season pts minus the replacement starter at the same position. Change the scoring or league size in the analyzer above.

      #PlayerPosTeamGames leftROS ptsTrade value
      1Jahmyr GibbsRBDET11.3288.2166
      2Bijan RobinsonRBATL11.6277.8156
      3Kenneth Walker IIIRBKC12.2254.1132
      4Christian WatsonWRGB11.3265.6121
      5Puka NacuaWRLAR11.3252.8108
      6Jaxon Smith-Njigba(Questionable: Despite the Broncos being down Pat Surtain (ankle) and Talanoa Huf)WRSEA10.6245.7101
      7CeeDee Lamb(Questionable: Lamb suffered what at the time was reported to be a quadriceps inj)WRDAL11.3243.799
      8Brock BowersTELV11.322197
      9Christian McCaffreyRBSF11.3217.295
      10Derrick HenryRBBAL11.6212.891
      11Kyren WilliamsRBLAR11.3206.484
      12James CookRBBUF11.4206.384
      13Trey McBrideTEARI11.420884
      14Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET11.4228.884
      15Jonathan TaylorRBIND11.3203.982
      16Jaylen WarrenRBPIT11.3193.672
      17Bucky IrvingRBTB11.3193.371
      18Ashton JeantyRBLV11.3191.670
      19Chuba HubbardRBCAR12.2191.670
      20Chris Olave(Questionable: An illness cost Olave the first two practices of the week, but he )WRNO11.3213.969
      21Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN11.2210.866
      22Nico CollinsWRHOU11.3209.264
      23Tetairoa McMillanWRCAR12.2208.864
      24Matthew GoldenWRGB11.3203.458
      25D'Andre SwiftRBCHI11.3179.157
      26Josh AllenQBBUF11.3248.854
      27Zay FlowersWRBAL11.4198.553
      28Malik NabersWRNYG11.3197.552
      29De'Von Achane(IR)RBMIA10.5174.152
      30Drake LondonWRATL11.3196.852
      31Javonte WilliamsRBDAL11.3170.348
      32Cam SkatteboRBNYG11.3168.346
      33Breece Hall(Out: With Hall set to miss a third straight contest, Braelon Allen is in line fo)RBNYJ10.2167.946
      34George KittleTESF11.3166.643
      35Travis KelceTEKC12.2165.642
      36Garrett WilsonWRNYJ11.3185.340
      37George PickensWRDAL11.318540
      38Kirk CousinsQBLV11.3233.940
      39Patrick MahomesQBKC12.2233.839
      40Kyle Monangai(Out: Monangai is tending to a turf toe injury that now will force a second absen)RBCHI11.2160.438
      41Jalen Coker(Out: Coker sat out Week 4 against the Lions due to a quadriceps injury that he s)WRCAR12.2180.936
      42Jared GoffQBDET11.622834
      43Denzel BostonWRCLE11.3178.533
      44Omarion HamptonRBLAC11.3155.433
      45Chase BrownRBCIN10.4151.429
      46DeVonta Smith(Out: Prior to logging a limited practice Thursday, Smith had been working on a s)WRPHI11.3173.829
      47Tyler Warren(Questionable: Warren dealt with a groin injury in August, so this could be a rec)TEIND11.3152.829
      48Parker WashingtonWRJAX11.3172.327
      49Mike Evans(Questionable: In addition to Evans' existing rib injury, the 49ers tacked on Ach)WRSF11.3171.727
      50Brock PurdyQBSF11.3220.927
      51Quinshon Judkins(Questionable: Judkins was spotted wearing a walking boot on his right foot follo)RBCLE11.3148.326
      52Caleb Williams(Questionable: Despite logging a trio of full practices during Week 6 prep, Willi)QBCHI11.4219.825
      53Rhamondre StevensonRBNE11.3147.425
      54Travis Etienne(IR)RBNO11.2146.625
      55Isaiah LikelyTENYG11.3146.723
      56Sam LaPortaTEDET9.6146.322
      57Theo Wease Jr.WRLAC11.316722
      58Davante AdamsWRLAR11.3165.921
      59Bhayshul TutenRBJAX11.3141.219
      60Alvin Kamara(Questionable: Kamara was limited at practice all week, but he did get some work )RBNO11.3140.118
      61Justin JeffersonWRMIN10.7163.118
      62TreVeyon Henderson(Questionable: It was reported earlier in the week that Henderson was facing a mu)RBNE11.214018
      63Dak PrescottQBDAL11.321218
      64Jayden DanielsQBWSH11.321218
      65Aaron Jones(Questionable: Jones continued handling the workhorse role in Minnesota's backfie)RBMIN9.7139.317
      66Harold Fannin Jr.TECLE11.3141.217
      67Tee HigginsWRCIN9.6161.717
      68Michael WilsonWRARI11.3160.816
      69Luther Burden IIIWRCHI11.3158.513
      70C.J. StroudQBHOU11.3206.512
      71Jayden Higgins(IR)WRHOU11.2157.212
      72RJ HarveyRBDEN10.3133.111
      73Drake MayeQBNE11.3205.111
      74Deshaun WatsonQBCLE11.3203.49
      75Rachaad White(Questionable: White's downgrade from Thursday's full listing may be due to maint)RBWSH11.2129.47
      76Juwan JohnsonTENO11.3131.27
      77Zach Charbonnet(Out: The Seahawks opened Charbonnet's practice window to return from the reserve)RBSEA9.3128.77
      78Brenton StrangeTEJAX11.3129.25
      79Emeka EgbukaWRTB11.3149.95
      80Tucker KraftTEGB11.3128.95
      81Ladd McConkey(Questionable: Quentin Johnston (chest) has also been cleared to play, while Tre')WRLAC11.3148.43
      82Bryce YoungQBCAR12.2197.53
      83Xavier WorthyWRKC12.2147.73
      84Dalton SchultzTEHOU11.3126.12

      How the trade values work

      • Trade value is rest-of-season production above a replacement starter at the same position. A player you could replace off the waiver wire is worth zero, however many points he scores.
      • League size moves the bar: in a 14-team league the last starter is weaker than in a 10-team league, so depth is worth more. Quarterbacks are valued for one-QB leagues.
      • Fair means the two sides are within 10% of each other. Beyond that, the analyzer names the side that wins and lists players worth about the gap, so you can ask for one to even it out.

      Trade analyzer questions

      How does the fantasy football trade analyzer decide who wins a trade?
      It adds up each side's trade value: every player's projected rest-of-season fantasy points minus those of the last starter at his position in a league of your size. The side with more value wins; within 10% the trade is called fair.
      Why is a two-for-one trade not just the sum of the points?
      Only starters score for you. The second player in a two-for-one usually takes a bench spot or replaces someone you could have picked up for free, so the analyzer values each player above a replacement starter, not by raw points. That is why a star is often worth more than two good players.
      How often are the trade values updated?
      Every morning with the model's boards (last run 2026-10-13), and the NFL values also move when the injury report changes during the day.
      Does it work for my league's scoring?
      It covers PPR, half-PPR and standard scoring in one-quarterback leagues of 8 to 16 teams. Superflex, two-QB and dynasty leagues value players differently, so treat it as a redraft read there.

      Also: the NFL fantasy rankings and the trade analyzers for NBA, NHL, MLB.